MH COMPUTADORAS / MARCIAL ANTONIO HUERTA SAN PEDRO is responsible for collecting your personal data, the use that is given to them and their protection.

Obtaining your personal data is required only to:

Provide the services and products you have requested from us,

Inform you about changes in them,

Generate the necessary tax receipts,

To evaluate the quality of the service provided

The data that will be collected is the following: COMPANY NAME, ADDRESS, TELEPHONE, EMAIL and R. F. C. Depending on the service requested, sensitive data will be collected, according to the definition of the Federal Law on Protection of Personal Data Held by Individuals issued by the Federal Institute for Access to Information and Data Protection (IFAI).

You have the right to access your personal data that we possess and the details of their treatment, as well as to rectify them if they are inaccurate or instruct us to cancel them when you consider that they turn out to be excessive or unnecessary for the purposes that justified their obtaining or oppose to the treatment of the same for specific purposes.

The mechanisms that have been implemented for the exercise of said rights are through the presentation of the respective request in:

Marsanne 159, Private Chianti, Zempoala, Hgo. 43845

By email to the mailbox atencionaclientes@mhcomputadoras.mx

Website www.mhcomputadoras.mx

Likewise, we inform you that your personal data may be transferred and processed within and outside the country, by persons other than MH Computing / Marcial Antonio Huerta San Pedro. In this sense, your information may be shared with the company authorized and certified by the SAT as an Authorized Certification Provider for the issuance of electronic invoices. If you do not express your opposition for your personal data to be transferred, it will be understood that you have given your consent for it.

If you wish to stop receiving promotional messages from us, you can request it through 55 2764 5609, by email to atencionaclientes@mhcomputadoras.mx or to the address at Marsanne 159, Privada Chianti, Zempoala, Hgo. 43845

We reserve the right to make changes or updates to this privacy notice at any time, to address new legislation or jurisprudence, internal policies, new requirements for the provision or offering of our services or products and market practices. These modifications will be available to the public through the following means:

visible advertisements in our establishment;

triptychs or brochures available in our establishment;

on our website www.mhcomputadoras.mx, privacy notice section;

or we will send them to the last email you provided us.

Date of the last update to this privacy notice: August 16, 2022